COCKFIELD FED RESULT THORESBY HALL 17-8-19

Cockfield federation
Racepoint -THORESBY HALL 17-8-19 BIRDS
1ST-M Denham &Son 19 Z 8769 BC 11 11 39 1592.68 101/38 WA
2ND-M Denham &Son 19 X 2389 BC 11 14 06 1558.47 101/38 WA
3RD-M Denham &Son 19 CON 738 BH 11 14 10 1557.56 101/38 WA
4TH-Bradley, Jackson &Bainbridge 19 X 2418 BH 11 13 42 1556.58 100/959 WA
5TH-A Howe 19 CF 718 CC 11 13 59 1555.54 100/1306 WA

HAMILTON AND DISTRICT HS. Thoresby Hall 2

1.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1659.453.
2.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1652.160.
3.J.Mckenna and sons 1614.211.
4.J.Mckenna and sons 1591.862.
5.Morton and Hodgon l 1587.718.
6.Morton and Hodgon 1587.718.
.

Billy Sayers Funeral

Mounsett Crematorium
Friday 23rd August 14:45
Please note time has changed to 14:45 and not 14:00 as previously noted
RIP Billy

Annfield Plain Federation £20 Noms Thorseby Hall

1st Brown & Croudace 1654
2nd Fantarrow & Green 1628
3rd Pinkerton & Craik 1611

Well done All

Annfield Plain H.S Thorseby Hall

1st Brown & Croudace 1668
2nd Bob Westgarth 1666
3rd Gilbert Bros 1660
4th Gilbert Bros 1660
5th Gilbert Bros 1660
6th Brown & Croudace 1654
7th Lawson Bros 1653
8th Lawson Bros 1653
9th Lawson Bros 1645
10th Gilbert Bros 1637

10 lofts sent 340 birds

Well done all

BURNHOPE/ H/S /T/HALL

1 r/ k/barron 1656
2 hewison/burk 1655
3 r/k/barron 1623
4 r/k/barron 1620
5 r/k/barron 1620
6 hewison/burk 1618
well done all fanta
asked to put on by k/barron

ANNFIELD PLAIN FED RESULTS/ T/HALL

1 fantarrow/green 1673
2 wright/draper/wright 1670
3 d/spoors 1670
4 d/spoors 1670
5 turnbull/pts 1669
6 turnbull/pts 1669
7 brown/crud 1668
8 r/westgarth 1666
9 m/lyons 1665
10 m/lyons 1665
well done all fanta
asked to put on by fed sec K/BARRON

West Durham Fed Thoresby Hall 2

1211 birds
1/ Sheldon & Spark 1677.6
2/ Sheldon & Spark 1677.3
3/ Sheldon & Spark 1677.3
4/ Blacklock & Son 1670.0
5/ Sheldon & Spark 1658.2
6/ Mr/Mrs Wilson 1647.0
7/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1645.0
8/ Wilson Howe & Sons 1626.8
9/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1622.5
10/ A Morgan son & Dtr 1620.6
11/ Wallace Bros & Hall 1591.4
12/ Joe Dunnett 1590.5
13/ Joe Dunnett 1590.3
14/ I Mortimer 1589.4
15/ S & M Jordan 1586.4

Annfield plain Hs

Click to enlarge

Tynedale H.S.(Hexham) Thoresby Hall

1) A.Armstrong 1449
2) A.Armstrong 1447.2
3) A.Armstrong 1419.6
4) P.Jackson 1386.9
5) P.Jackson 1352.8
6) P.Jackson 1352.7
7) K.Springett 1308.5
8) K.Springett 1307

4 members sent 65 birds

Pages

Subscribe to wdapigeons.co.uk RSS