TROPHY WINNERS

DOWNS&DOLOUGHAN TROPHY
most points wda races [8]
VINCE&MEADOWS CHOPWELL 515 PTS

SHEPHERD TROPHY
most points wda channel
TODD&SON WINLATON 279 PTS

BEST BIRD AWARD
most points over 7 WDA races
TODD&SON WINLATON 253 PTS
6th BURBURE
40th ROYE NAT.
4th ARRAS

O/B SPRINT CHAMPION
Mrs B. MATTHEWS&SON COCKFIELD Co/Ef .2536
1st FED PETERBOROUGH 390 BIRDS
1st FED MAIDSTONE 527 BIRDS
2nd FED LEICESTER 885 BIRDS
3rd FED THORESBY HALL 876 BIRDS

Y/B SPRINT CHAMPION
A HAWTHORN BENWELL Co/Ef .5083
1st FED THORESBY HALL 736 BIRDS
2nd FED BILLERICAY 255 BIRDS
6th FED WETHERBY 992 BIRDS

BREEDER/BUYER
BREEDER - AJ COILS,SON&JONES
BUYER - W BLEMMINGS

MAIDSTONE 1
COAL BOARD TROPHY - Mrs B MATTHEWS&SON, COCKFIELD
LIZZY RIGBY 2 BIRD TROPHY - Mrs B MATTHEWS&SON, COCKFIELD
JOE McKENNA TROPHY - Mrs B MATTHEWS&SON, COCKFIELD

ARRAS 1
J WALTON TROPHY - I MORTIMER, WILLINGTON P
SANDERSON TROPHT - I MORTIMER, WILLINGTON P
DURHAM COUNTY PRESS CUP - I MORTIMER, WILLINGTON P
ERIC DENT TROPHY I MORTIMER, WILLINGTON P
CAPTAIN WRIGHT TROPHY FIRST YEARLING - E REYNOLDS, WINLATON
OWEN SHAW 2YR X RING TROPHY - N K&R McKIMM, TINDALE CRESCENT

MAIDSTONE 2
OLD BIRD NAT CUP - B CHEETHAM, TINDALE CRESCENT
S&A TROPHY - B CHEETHAM, TINDALE CRESCENT
UN-NAMED TROPHY B CHEETHAM, TINDALE CRESCENT
JIM BEECHAM TROPHY - B CHEETHAM, TINDALE CRESCENT
2 BIRD TROPHY - N K&R McKIMM, TINDALE CRESCENT
YEARLING X RING - SMITH,SON&PTR WEST AUCKLAND

ROYE QUEENS CUP
W DOWNS MEMORIAL TROPHY - LYNAS BROS & GENNER, TINDALE CRESCENT
HERBERT HARKER TROPHY - LYNAS BROS & GENNER, TINDALE CRESCENT

GIEN
HINDHAUGH CUP - F BABAK, HIGHFIELD
JW MILLS TROPHY - F BABAK, HIGHFIELD
FRED POTTS TROPHY - F BABAK, HIGHFIELD
HARRY WILSON TROPHY - F BABAK, HIGHFIELD

ROYE NATIONAL
A DOLOUGHAN TROPHY - LYNAS BROS & GENNER, TINDALE CRESCENT
T HEDLEY CUP - PINKERTON&CRAIK, SOUTHMOOR
CHARLES PASCOE TROPHY - G DALY, MEDOMSLEY
TREVOR PEAIRS TROPHY - LYNAS BROS & GENNER, TINDALE CRESCENT

ARRAS 2
ARRAS 2 TROPHY - YOUNG&SHANLEY, LEMINGTON
R CALVERT TROPHY - R ALDER, NEW BRANSPETH
A&B PEACOCK TROPHY - YOUNG&SHANLEY, LEMINGTON

BILLERICAY Y/B NATIONAL
BRIARY FIELDS TROPHY - M LYONS, BURNOPFIELD
Y/B NAT CUP - M LYONS, BURNOPFIELD
WALTON FAMILY TROPHY - M LYONS, BURNOPFIELD
Y/B X RING TROPHY - TWENTYMAN&CARRICK, BURNOPFIELD
2 BIRD TROPHY - TWENTYMAN&CARRICK, BURNOPFIELD

BILLERICAY YEARLINGS
STILL UNDER DISPUTE AT NEHU

Comments

WELL DONE TO ALL OUR SUPER STARS, WELL SPREAD ABOUT,
AND FOR THE REST OF US, WELL, THERE IS ALWAYS NEXT YEAR

Well done everyone